urn:cb.ucn.coq.cl:Zool:3056

Primary tabs

Object ID cbucn:c62dcd3f-7a22-48bb-abaa-8289847d5f26


Vertical Tabs

Synonyms

Aquilaspio peruana (Hartmann-Schröder, 1962), Aquilaspio peruana (Hartmann-Schröder, 1962), Aquilaspio peruana (Hartmann-Schröder, 1962), Prionospio peruana Hartmann-Schröder, 1962

Bibliographic References
  1. Hartmann-Schröder, G. 1962. Zweiter Beitrag zur Polychaetenfauna von Peru. Kieler Meeresforschungen, 18(1): 109-147.
  2. Read G., Fauchald K. (Ed.) (2015). WoRMS Polychaeta: World Polychaeta database (version 2015-08-01). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 26th August 2015 (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
  3. Read, G. (2015). Prionospio peruana. In: Read, G.; Fauchald, K. (Ed.) (2015) World Polychaeta database. Accessed through: World Register of Marine Species at http://marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=338538
rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
accessRights
Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial- NoDerivs 2.5 License
institutionCode
UCN
collectionCode
Zool
basisOfRecord
PreservedSpecimen
occurrenceID
urn:cb.ucn.coq.cl:Zool:3056
catalogNumber
3056
recordedBy
Carlos Moraga
eventDate
2011-08-30T12:00:00Z
year
2011
month
8
day
30
habitat
soft bottom
fieldNumber
G011-C
continent
South America
country
Chile
stateProvince
Huasco
locality
Guacolda-Huasco
decimalLatitude
-28.4639718
decimalLongitude
-71.2483969
minimumElevationInMeters
0
maximumElevationInMeters
0
minimumDepthInMeters
15
maximumDepthInMeters
20
scientificName
Prionospio peruana (Hartmann-Schröder, 1962)
kingdom
Animalia
phylum
Annelida
class
Polychaeta
order
Spionida
family
Spionidae
genus
Prionospio
specificEpithet
peruana
identifiedBy
Sandra Baro
dateIdentified
2011
Title
urn:cb.ucn.coq.cl:Zool:3056, Prionospio peruana (Hartmann-Schröder, 1962)
Creator
Subject
Spionidae, Prionospio, peruana
Description
Publisher
UCN
Contributor
Date
2011-08-30T12:00:00Z
Type
Format
Identifier
cbucn:c62dcd3f-7a22-48bb-abaa-8289847d5f26, Zool, urn:cb.ucn.coq.cl:Zool:3056, 3056
Source
PreservedSpecimen
Language
EN
Relation
Coverage
soft bottom, South America, Chile, Huasco, Guacolda-Huasco
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only., Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial- NoDerivs 2.5 License
ID Label Size Mimetype Created
RELS-EXT Fedora Object to Object Relationship Metadata. 852 B application/rdf+xml 2014-12-22
DwC DwC Record 2.7 KiB text/xml 2014-12-22
DC DC Record 1.25 KiB text/xml 2014-12-22
TN ICON 5.65 KiB image/png 2014-12-22