Nothria

Primary tabs

Object ID cbucn:cb3bb2f6-86f8-4999-a341-ad433d126fdd


Vertical Tabs

Synonyms

Northia conchylega (Sars, 1835), Nothria conchylega anoculata Orensanz 1974, Nothria conchylega occidentalis Fauchald 1968, Nothria conchyphila Verrill 1885, Nothria conchyphila Verrill 1885, Nothria conchyphila Verrill 1885, Nothria conchyphila Verrill 1885, Onuphis britannica McIntosh 1903, Onuphis britannica McIntosh 1903, Onuphis britannica McIntosh 1903, Onuphis britannica McIntosh 1903, Onuphis conchylega Audouin and Milne-Edwards, 1833, Onuphis conchylega Audouin and Milne-Edwards, 1833, Onuphis conchylega Sars, 1835, Onuphis conchylega Sars, 1835, Onuphis conchylega Sars, 1835, Onuphis conchylega Sars, 1835, Onuphis eschrichti Örsted, 1843, Onuphis eschrichti Örsted, 1843, Onuphis eschrichti Örsted, 1843, Onuphis eschrichti Örsted, 1843, Onuphis hyperborea Hansen, 1882, Onuphis hyperborea Hansen, 1882, Onuphis hyperborea Hansen, 1882, Onuphis hyperborea Hansen, 1882, Onuphis jourdei Marion, 1883, Onuphis jourdei Marion, 1883, Onuphis jourdei Marion, 1883, Onuphis jourdei Marion, 1883

Bibliographic References
  1. Bellan, G. (2008). Nothria conchylega (Sars, 1835). In: Read, G.; Fauchald, K. (Ed.) (2016). World Polychaeta database. Accessed through: World Register of Marine Species at http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=130467
  2. North-West Atlantic Ocean species (NWARMS)
  3. Read G., Fauchald K. (Ed.) (2015). WoRMS Polychaeta: World Polychaeta database (version 2015-08-01). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 26th August 2015 (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
  4. Stocks, K. 2009. Seamounts Online: an online information system for seamount biology. Version 2009-1. World Wide Web electronic publication.
Media and Images

Nothria as seen in tube
license: http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc-sa/4.0/
Rights Holder: WoRMS Editorial Board

Title
Nothria
Creator
Subject
phylum=Annelida, class=Polychaeta, order=Aciculata, family=Oniphidae
Description
Publisher
Contributor
Date
Type
genus
Format
Identifier
cbucn:cb3bb2f6-86f8-4999-a341-ad433d126fdd, CBUCN:taxon:0251
Source
Language
Relation
Coverage
Rights
ID Label Size Mimetype Created
RELS-EXT Fedora Object to Object Relationship Metadata. 1.1 KiB application/rdf+xml 2014-12-22
DwC DwC Record 997 B text/xml 2014-12-22
DC DC Record 653 B text/xml 2014-12-22
TN ICON 6.07 KiB image/png 2014-12-22