urn:cb.ucn.coq.cl:Zool:3082

Primary tabs

Object ID cbucn:dd64a530-cab7-4973-83e3-0be5576fa855


Vertical Tabs

Vernacular Names

Chilean Turris (en)

Bibliographic References
  1. Berry, S.S. 1968. Notices of new Eastern Pacific Mollusca. VII. Leaflets in Malacology 1(25): 155-158.
  2. Bouchet P., Gofas S. & Rosenberg G. (2015). WoRMS Mollusca: World Marine Mollusca database (version Feb 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 26th August 2015 (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
  3. Osorio C. 2002. Moluscos marinos de Chile. Especies de importancia económica. Universidad de Chile, Santiago. Osorio C, ME Ramírez & M Vega. 2002. Distribución y abundancia de macroorganismos del intermareal de isla Traiguén (45°S, 73°W), estero Elefantes, Región de Aysén, Chile. Boletín Museo Nacional de Historia Natural de Chile 51: 175-184. Aldea C & C Valdovinos. 2005. Moluscos del intermareal rocoso del centro-sur de Chile (36º - 38º S): taxonomía y clave de identificación. Gayana Zool. 69: 364-396. Forcelli DO. 2000. Moluscos magallánicos. Guía de moluscos de Patagonia y Sur de Chile. Primera Edición. Vázquez Mazzini Editores.
Media and Images


license: http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc/3.0/
Rights Holder: Femorale

rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
accessRights
Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial- NoDerivs 2.5 License
institutionCode
UCN
collectionCode
Zool
basisOfRecord
PreservedSpecimen
occurrenceID
urn:cb.ucn.coq.cl:Zool:3082
catalogNumber
3082
recordedBy
Javier Sellanes
eventDate
2010-03-14T12:00:00Z
year
2010
month
3
day
14
habitat
mud
fieldNumber
AGT-10
continent
South America
country
Chile
decimalLatitude
-33.3822833
decimalLongitude
-71.8796667
minimumElevationInMeters
0
maximumElevationInMeters
0
minimumDepthInMeters
337
maximumDepthInMeters
343
scientificName
Ptychosyrinx chilensis (Berry,1968)
kingdom
Animalia
phylum
Mollusca
class
Gastropoda
order
Neogastropoda
family
Turridae
genus
Ptychosyrinx
specificEpithet
chilensis
identifiedBy
Javier Sellanes
dateIdentified
2010
Title
urn:cb.ucn.coq.cl:Zool:3082, Ptychosyrinx chilensis (Berry,1968)
Creator
Subject
Turridae, Ptychosyrinx, chilensis
Description
Publisher
UCN
Contributor
Date
2010-03-14T12:00:00Z
Type
Format
Identifier
cbucn:dd64a530-cab7-4973-83e3-0be5576fa855, Zool, urn:cb.ucn.coq.cl:Zool:3082, 3082
Source
PreservedSpecimen
Language
EN
Relation
Coverage
mud, South America, Chile
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only., Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial- NoDerivs 2.5 License
ID Label Size Mimetype Created
RELS-EXT Fedora Object to Object Relationship Metadata. 852 B application/rdf+xml 2014-12-22
DwC DwC Record 2.68 KiB text/xml 2014-12-22
DC DC Record 1.15 KiB text/xml 2014-12-22
TN ICON 5.65 KiB image/png 2014-12-22