urn:cb.ucn.coq.cl:Zool:2120

Primary tabs

Object ID cbucn:ef03c054-b347-4a02-bfe7-7aed0acb7ff7


Vertical Tabs

Synonyms

Laetmatonice producta, Laetmatonice producta, Laetmatonice producta, Laetmatonice producta, Laetmonice producta assimilis McIntosh, 1885, Laetmonice producta benthaliana McIntosh, 1885, Laetmonice producta britannica (McIntosh, 1900), Laetmonice producta willemoesi McIntosh, 1885

Bibliographic References
  1. Fauchald, K.; Bellan, G. (2008). Laetmonice producta Grube, 1876. In: Read, G.; Fauchald, K. (Ed.) (2016). World Polychaeta database. Accessed through: World Register of Marine Species at http://marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=129846
  2. Grube, A.E. 1877. Anneliden - Ausbeute S.M.S. Gazelle. Monatsbericht der Koniglich Preussischer Akademie der Wissenschaften zu Berlin, 1877: 509-554.
  3. Imajima, Minoru. 2003. Polychaetous Annelids from Sagami Bay and Sagami Sea collected by the Emperor Showa of Japan and deposited at the Showa Memorial Institute, National Science Museum, Tokyo (II), Orders included within the Phyllodocida, Amphinomida, Spintherida and Enicida.
  4. Read G., Fauchald K. (Ed.) (2015). WoRMS Polychaeta: World Polychaeta database (version 2015-08-01). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 26th August 2015 (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Media and Images

Laetmonice producta USNM 57630 specimen "b" ventral view
license: http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc-sa/3.0/
Rights Holder: Smithsonian Institution, National Museum of Natural History, Department of Invertebrate Zoology

rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
accessRights
Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial- NoDerivs 2.5 License
institutionCode
UCN
collectionCode
Zool
basisOfRecord
PreservedSpecimen
occurrenceID
urn:cb.ucn.coq.cl:Zool:2120
catalogNumber
2120
recordedBy
Patricio Bravo
eventDate
2006-11-23T12:00:00Z
year
2006
month
11
day
23
habitat
mud
fieldNumber
Z2E1C2-16
continent
South America
country
Chile
stateProvince
Choapa
locality
Los Vilos
decimalLatitude
-31.9594444
decimalLongitude
-71.7213889
minimumElevationInMeters
0
maximumElevationInMeters
0
minimumDepthInMeters
482
maximumDepthInMeters
483
scientificName
Laetmonice producta Grube, 1877
kingdom
Animalia
phylum
Annelida
class
Polychaeta
order
Aciculata
family
Aphroditiidae
genus
Laetmonice
specificEpithet
producta
identifiedBy
Javier Sellanes
dateIdentified
2006
Title
urn:cb.ucn.coq.cl:Zool:2120, Laetmonice producta Grube, 1877
Creator
Subject
Aphroditiidae, Laetmonice, producta
Description
Publisher
UCN
Contributor
Date
2006-11-23T12:00:00Z
Type
Format
Identifier
cbucn:ef03c054-b347-4a02-bfe7-7aed0acb7ff7, Zool, urn:cb.ucn.coq.cl:Zool:2120, 2120
Source
PreservedSpecimen
Language
EN
Relation
Coverage
mud, South America, Chile, Choapa, Los Vilos
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only., Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial- NoDerivs 2.5 License
ID Label Size Mimetype Created
RELS-EXT Fedora Object to Object Relationship Metadata. 852 B application/rdf+xml 2014-12-22
DwC DwC Record 2.69 KiB text/xml 2014-12-22
DC DC Record 1.23 KiB text/xml 2014-12-22
TN ICON 5.65 KiB image/png 2014-12-22